Make your own free website on Tripod.com
....
...about estada ...

HOME

NEWS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ...blog... | ... audio*A ... | ... gallery ... | ...about estada ... | ... links ... | ... to reach me ...

about me~

name: esther kang
" the stars have always been there,but their light reaches us now ... our past reflects the present ... i can't help it ... i can only try to understand it. " smallville - Lex Luther **it's soooooooo true!!**

nickname(s): estatata, almost everybody calls me this -> estada

birthday: July 6, 1986 **comin' up soon**

nationality: Korean!!!

siblings: hannah (9) and sarah (6)

school: CVHS.... crescenta valley hs

status: SINGLE woohoo!!

my dreams: to be happy while glorifying God in the mist of it. 

favorites:
color - orange, green, and blue

MY quote - guys are fungus.... cause they're RETARDED JERKS WHO DONT UNDERSTAND THE SENSITIVITY OF FEMALES! YOU FOOLS!!
-this is for one guy, especially.-

fetish - shoes.. nINE WESt shoes

book - crime and punishment

book in the bible - Romans and James

food - PHO and sushi

subject - English

song(s) - Hands and Feet, Good life, This day ~ by audio a.
band - AUDIO ADRENALINE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and switchfoot. and by the tree. :) :D :) :D

person(S) i admire - my mom, Christ, Dostoevsky, pastor wonbin

best moments in life - God's comforting hand, and when somebody shows that they actually care ...

aatyler.jpg

this is tyler, the guitarist ... he's very super super cool and ... TALL!!!!
 

::wish list::

**all nine west shoes

**all Dostoevsky and John Irving books

***to be happy